Press Releases
R.W. Holmes Expands Team with New Project and Property Manager, James Calder
We are proud to announce the addition of James Calder as the new Project and Property Manager at R.W. Holmes. In this role, Mr. Calder will be responsible for overseeing a range of projects for R.W. Holmes and its clients. His duties will include managing tenant...
100% Occupancy Achieved in Tewksbury with Two Leases
R.W. Holmes recently brokered two industrial leases totaling 18,000 square feet at 118 Lumber Lane, Tewksbury, MA. Cable Plus, specializing in cabling, connectivity, racks & cabinets, power solutions, hardware, and tools, leased 9,000 SF. Additionally, J...
R.W. Holmes Assists C.E. Floyd Company PBC with Corporate Headquarter Relocation to Concord, MA
We are pleased to announce that we have successfully represented C.E. Floyd Company PBC in securing an 11,500-square-foot lease at 200 Baker Ave, Concord, MA. The landlord, NHCR Real Estate LLC, was represented by Jim Bartholomew, Vice President at R.W. Holmes, and...
DMSE Sports takes 10,000 SF in Stoughton
We are pleased to announce that we have successfully represented DMSE in securing a 10,000-square-foot lease at 146 Campanelli Parkway, Stoughton, MA. The strategic location of 146 Campanelli Parkway offers excellent accessibility and a facility that aligns with...
Flex/Office Building Sells in Burlington for 1.8M
We are pleased to announce the successful acquisition of a 7,400-square-foot office/flex building in Burlington by Top Notch Contracting, LLC. Located at 13 A Street, Burlington, the property was purchased for $1,800,000, or $243 per square foot. Mike Ogasapian of...
$4.8 Million Sale of Office/Flex Property in Bedford Completed
R.W. Holmes Commercial Real Estate is pleased to announce the successful sale of an office/flex property at 4-6 Alfred Circle, Bedford. The property, encompassing 17,500 square feet, was sold for $4,812,000, or $275/SF. R.W. Holmes Vice President, Mike Ogasapian,...
R.W. Holmes Completes Sale of Iconic Clark’s Block in Natick for $6 Million
We are proud to announce the successful sale of the historic Clark’s Block at 1-23 Main Street in downtown Natick for $6 million. The property, a well-known landmark since 1872, was sold to Clark’s Block LLC by KIC 2 Summer LLC. Garry Holmes, President...
R.W. Holmes Completes Sale of 100,000-SF Industrial Building at 50 North Street in Canton for $13.85 Million
We are pleased to announce that we recently completed the sale of a 100,000-square-foot industrial building at 50 North Street in Canton, MA, for $13.85 million. R.W. Holmes’ Broker, Mike Fahy, along with Elizabeth Holmes, Director of Corporate Services, and Dean...
90% Occupancy Achieved at Stoughton Industrial Park
R.W. Holmes is pleased to announce the completion of five leases, bringing the occupancy to 90 percent at the 212,000-square-foot Tosca Drive Industrial Park in Stoughton, MA. Oakland, Calif.-based Berkeley Partners hired R.W. Holmes last year as the exclusive...
Unicom Extends 80,000 SF Lease in Canton
R.W. Holmes recently negotiated an 80,000-square-foot lease renewal on behalf of UNICOM Engineering at 25 Dan Road in Canton, MA. The firm’s Managing Director, Dean Blackey, and Director of Corporate Services, Elizabeth Holmes, represented UNICOM Engineering...
900 Mount Laurel Circle Sold
We are pleased to announce the sale of 900 Mount Laurel Circle in Shirley, MA. The 8,000-square-foot industrial/R&D building, located on a two-acre site, was purchased by Lazaro Paving Corporation for $1,055,000. The seller was Mount Laurel Realty, LLC. R. W....